Saturday, April 2, 2011 -- Morgantown, WV / Mason Dixon Park
Morgantown Road Race - APRRS #1
[Details] [Overall Results]
Place | Name | Team/Sponsor | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Men Cat 1/2/3 | |||
1 | Timothy Rugg | XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON | 2:08:55 |
2 | Stephen Mull | Richmond Velo Sport | 2:09:03 |
3 | eddie grystar | Freddie Fu Cycling Team | 2:09:24 |
4 | Bob Stumpf | TEAM GPOA | 2:10:20 |
5 | Andrew Seitz | TEAM GPOA | 2:10:36 |
6 | Adam Farabaugh | Mainline/ BiKyle | 2:10:36 |
7 | Steve Cummings | TEAM GPOA | 2:10:36 |
8 | Ryan McKinney | Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo | 2:13:57 |
9 | Justin Kanter | Pgh Elite Velo | 2:15:10 |
10 | Greg Faber | NCVC/UnitedHealthCare | 2:15:15 |
11 | Nicholas Taylor | North Tek-Aria | 2:15:15 |
12 | Samson McHugh | CAT | 2:15:15 |
13 | Brian Rist | BIKE DOCTOR | 2:15:18 |
14 | Peter Warner | Bike Doctor | 2:15:18 |
15 | David Bozak | Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo | 2:15:18 |
16 | Nathan Annon | Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling | 2:15:18 |
17 | Paul Lengermann | NCVC/UnitedHealthCare | 2:15:22 |
18 | Craig Mennetts | Pgh Elite Velo | 2:15:30 |
19 | Ryan Nye | MVP Health Care | 2:19:11 |
20 | Greg Faber | NCVC/UnitedHealthCare | 2:20:12 |
21 | John Heffner | Iron City Bikes | 2:22:00 |
22 | Pete Custer | North Tek-Aria | 2:22:00 |
23 | Aaron Horvath | Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo | 2:23:47 |
24 | Jared Babik | GPOA | 2:24:09 |
25 | Michael Mihalik | Freddie Fu Cycling Team | 2:26:46 |
26 | Steven Kurpiewski | Iron City Bikes | 2:29:54 |
27 | John Cotter | Freddie Fu Cycling Team | 2:29:54 |
28 | Jason Meidhof | Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo | 2:37:47 |
Men Cat 3/4 | |||
1 | Rodney Kauffman | Millersville University | 2:16:31 |
2 | Callum Ingram | GamJams / November Bicycles | 2:16:31 |
3 | Zachary Rogers | GamJams / November Bicycles | 2:16:31 |
4 | Brad Dodson | Eastern Panhandle Bicycle Company | 2:17:25 |
5 | Eric Lundgren | Iron City Bikes | 2:17:55 |
6 | Tony Abate | District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop | 2:18:39 |
7 | Patrick McKeegan | HPC/List | 2:19:00 |
8 | Emmett Randel | James Madison University | 2:19:26 |
9 | Keith Hower | DPS Penn/Cannondale Cycling | 2:21:05 |
10 | Nessim Mezrahi | All American Bicycle Club | 2:21:05 |
11 | Grayson Church | District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop | 2:21:05 |
12 | Ben Hay | Iron City Bikes | 2:21:05 |
13 | Michael Appel | - | 2:23:22 |
14 | Marcos Mazzola Lazzarotto | University of Virginia | 2:24:37 |
15 | Jordan Cross | Squadra Coppi | 2:24:37 |
16 | William Slutz | Stark Velo | 2:24:44 |
17 | Andy Haggerty | Millersville University | 2:25:07 |
18 | Joseph Lydic | Steel City Endurance | 2:25:28 |
19 | Kevin Ordons | University of Pittsburgh | 2:25:28 |
20 | Chris Keeling | MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC | 2:25:31 |
21 | Jose Luis Pena | BikeWorks Racing | 2:25:31 |
22 | Noah Kinney | - | 2:26:22 |
23 | James Schulte | - | 2:26:32 |
24 | Nathan Hakken | GamJams/ November Bicycles | 2:26:56 |
25 | Cory Hartman | - | 2:27:15 |
26 | Chad Hill | unattached | 2:28:14 |
27 | Jacob Yundt | Iron City Bikes | 2:28:35 |
28 | Jason Hall | Squadra Coppi | 2:29:06 |
29 | Jonathan Martinez | Richmond Velo Sport | 2:29:11 |
30 | Jonathan Moncton | District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop | 2:29:43 |
31 | Benjamin Kuhlman | Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team | 2:30:29 |
32 | Jake King | MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC | 2:30:33 |
33 | Collin Clark | Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster | 2:30:33 |
34 | Parker Brookfield | MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC | 2:30:55 |
35 | Caleb Smith | Stage 5 / Cycling Fusion | 2:30:59 |
36 | Amos Meyers | University of Pittsburgh | 2:32:10 |
37 | Martin Austermuhle | District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop | 2:34:23 |
38 | Donald Splitstone | DPS Penn | 2:35:09 |
39 | Morgan Miller | West Virginia Night Club | 2:39:20 |
40 | Chris Hays | Stage5/Cycling Fusion Racing | 2:40:00 |
41 | Derek Clark | Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling | 2:40:19 |
42 | Jim Mock | Steel City Endurance | 2:50:07 |
43 | Jason Draper | Stage 5/ Cycling Fusion | 2:50:10 |
44 | Michael Carroll | Iron City Bikes | 2:54:12 |
45 | Peter Grewar | Stage 5 / Cycling Fusion | 2:55:29 |
46 | Victor Alvira | Stage 5 / Cycling Fusion | 2:55:29 |
- | Ej Hubstenberger Iii | Steel City Endurance | - |
- | Robert Loehr | Dynamic Physical Therapy | - |
- | Rob Riddell | West Liberty Cycles | - |
Men Cat 4/5 | |||
1 | Matthew Bartlett | TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports | 2:20:56 |
2 | Chad Bartlett | TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports | 2:20:56 |
3 | Greg Capelle | TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports | 2:20:56 |
4 | John Churan | Indiana University of Pennsylvania | 2:24:28 |
5 | Zachary Petronic | Duquesne University | 2:24:28 |
6 | Todd Latocha | Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling | 2:24:28 |
7 | Patrick Luckow | Squadra Coppi | 2:24:28 |
8 | Luis Infante | Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster | 2:24:42 |
9 | Stephen Riskus | Sportif Coaching Group/BPB | 2:24:55 |
10 | Michal Krauze | Koeles Cycling Club | 2:27:25 |
11 | Matthew Ringer | District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop | 2:27:25 |
12 | Brian Decann | WVU Cycling | 2:27:25 |
13 | Andrew Shoaff | NCVC/UnitedHealthCare | 2:27:26 |
14 | Toby Darbyshire | About Time Cycling | 2:27:31 |
15 | Chas Offutt | District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop | 2:28:21 |
16 | Zachary Bradshaw | Altius | 2:28:25 |
17 | John Larue | District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop | 2:28:59 |
18 | Donald Powers | Pro Bikes / Twin Six | 2:29:31 |
19 | Jordan Steelman | University of Pittsburgh | 2:31:39 |
20 | Manggon Comsan | Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster | 2:31:50 |
21 | Grant Mandsager | District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop | 2:32:19 |
22 | Ernest Schimmerling | - | 2:32:25 |
23 | Kenneth Rowe | All American Bicycle Club | 2:32:45 |
24 | Vladimir Sarkisov | All American Bicycle Club | 2:33:02 |
25 | David Watkins | Indiana University of Pennsylvania | 2:33:02 |
26 | Scott Benson | PathfinderWV.com/Cannondale | 2:34:13 |
27 | Derek Reager | Sargent Electric/ Koels Cycling club | 2:34:56 |
28 | Shmuel Borenstien | About Time cycling | 2:35:02 |
29 | James Braswell | Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling | 2:35:04 |
30 | david bender | dvr | 2:35:13 |
31 | Jason Justi | - | 2:35:25 |
32 | Bobby Abrahamson | Carnegie Mellon University | 2:37:02 |
33 | Chris Jones | Dynamic Physical Therapy | 2:37:09 |
34 | Joe Liston | University of Pittsburgh | 2:38:04 |
35 | Kyle Shatzer | Carnegie Mellon University | 2:38:37 |
36 | Brian Talbott | - | 2:41:09 |
37 | Sean Zurek | Pathfinder | 2:41:40 |
38 | Shandon Hime | - | 2:43:26 |
39 | Tom Jawetz | District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop | 2:45:04 |
40 | Chris Buehler | Carnegie Mellon University | 2:49:59 |
41 | Menachem Brodie | About Time Cycling | 2:52:52 |
42 | John Blank | Indiana University of Pennsylvania | 2:54:50 |
43 | Christopher Malloy | Western Maryland Wheelmen | 3:13:58 |
44 | Chad Lowers | Team Fancy Bike Off The Back | 3:14:50 |
45 | Nico Paris | Carnegie Mellon University | 3:16:01 |
46 | Jonathan Geair | Unattached | 3:21:21 |
- | Christopher Grengs | Squadra Coppi | - |
Men Cat 5 | |||
2 | Connor Bell | MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC | 2:22:34 |
3 | Craig Lauinger | NCVC/UnitedHealthcare | 2:25:46 |
4 | Benjamin Fogle | Hilltop Dynamics | 2:27:34 |
5 | Jordan Snyder | Beaver Valley Velo | 2:28:10 |
6 | Johnathan Echevers | - | 2:30:01 |
7 | Nicholas Parlato | All American Bicycle Club | 2:31:15 |
8 | Jason Samonds | Fat Head's/StomachOfAnger.com | 2:34:33 |
9 | Jeff Gernert | Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports | 2:36:57 |
10 | Brian Archer | NCVC/UnitedHealthcare | 2:40:26 |
11 | Mike Janeiro | - | 2:40:56 |
12 | Kyle Mihalik | BV Velo | 2:41:02 |
13 | Michael Ibrahim | - | 2:41:09 |
14 | leland quinter | - | 2:42:21 |
15 | Travis Olson | Dirty Sanchez Racing | 3:11:42 |
16 | Robert Newman | Fat Frogs | 2:48:10 |
17 | Jonathan Cox | - | 2:49:04 |
18 | Jason Brumfield | - | 2:50:32 |
19 | Aaron Bovalino | Beaver Valley Velo | 2:53:35 |
20 | Christopher Stroup | N/A | 2:58:34 |
21 | John Adamczyk | - | 3:04:36 |
22 | Jeff White | Joey's Bike Shop | 3:05:49 |
23 | Rick Plowman | - | 3:14:32 |
24 | robert boulware | Sargent Electric/ Koels Cycling club | 3:09:29 |
25 | Matthew London | High Voltage Racing & Rec/Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports | 3:25:35 |
26 | Sidney Gillispie | joey's bike shop | 3:29:11 |
27 | Eric Anger | Joey's Bicycles | 3:41:10 |
28 | Scott Westcott | - | 3:45:24 |
- | Chris Branagan | NCVC/UnitedHealthcare | - |
Men Masters (40+) | |||
2 | Gerry Pflug | Salsa/NoTubes/Pro Bikes | 2:21:05 |
3 | Brian Maclean | ABRT | 2:25:30 |
4 | Gunnar Shogren | Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling | 2:25:30 |
5 | Tom Inskeep | Bamboo/Peaks Coaching Group | 2:32:02 |
6 | Dan Mages | - | 2:36:12 |
7 | Fritz Kessler | Breakaway Velo | 2:40:35 |
8 | Daniel Schar | Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem | 2:44:54 |
9 | Michael Stennes | Joey's Bike Shop | 3:14:02 |
10 | John Doncevic | Team Hammer Nutrition | 3:26:06 |
- | Gary Rodosta | Breakaway Velo | - |
- | Marc Glass | Breakaway Velo | - |
Men Masters (50+) | |||
2 | Mike Spinnler | AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism | 2:25:34 |
3 | Alexander Meller | ABRT | 2:26:42 |
4 | John Maher | Cornell Cycling | 2:34:58 |
5 | Jonathan Lyons | WWVC Racing | 2:37:51 |
6 | Kirk Morrison | Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem | 2:41:04 |
Men Masters (60 +) | |||
2 | Roger Kilgore | PaxVelo | 3:18:16 |
3 | Michael Keane | - | 3:43:45 |
Women Cat 1/2/3 | |||
2 | Sara Clafferty | ABRT | 2:40:13 |
3 | Janel Bedard | MVP Health Care | 2:40:13 |
4 | Patricia George | Steel City Endurance | 2:40:13 |
Women Cat 4 | |||
2 | Rachel Yodis | - | 2:35:31 |
3 | Andrea Bozak | Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo | 2:40:13 |
4 | Nicole Dorinzi | Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling | 2:50:01 |
5 | Beth Byron | - | 2:54:18 |
6 | Ryanne Palermo | Trek of Pittsburgh/Top Gear | 2:54:18 |
7 | Justine Pagenhardt | - | 3:14:45 |
8 | Kamden Hoffmann | Velo Femme | 3:12:34 |
9 | Stacie Truszkowski | Steel City Endurance | 3:12:34 |
Women cat 4 | |||
10 | Heather Slater | Koeles Cycling Club | 3:28:08 |
Women Cat 4 | |||
11 | Erica Spiritos | Carnegie Mellon University | 3:29:56 |
12 | Cate Born | Backyard Bike Club | 3:39:18 |
13 | Greta Daniels | West Liberty Cycles | 3:49:19 |
- | Donna Wolf | Steel City Endurance | - |
Junior 12 - 18 | |||
2 | Shawn Geiger | Team CF | 3:13:02 |
3 | Ian Baun | UPMC/ProBikes | 3:13:23 |
4 | Ben DiNapoli | - | 3:15:55 |
5 | Brice Nagle | Hilltop Dynamics | 3:15:55 |
6 | Jonathan Suite | - | 3:33:29 |