Saturday, October 23, 2010 -- Washington, PA / American Legion
Little Washington Cyclocross - APCXS # 3
[Details] [Overall Results]
Place | TEAM | Points |
---|---|---|
ABRA Team Championship After Round #2 | ||
1 | Pro Bikes | 117 |
2 | Steel City Endurance | 105 |
3 | Breakaway Velo | 91 |
4 | Iron City Bikes | 85 |
5 | DPS Penn | 85 |
6 | Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling | 73 |
7 | WVU Cycling | 50 |
8 | University of Pittsburgh | 50 |
9 | Pro Graphics | 39 |
10 | Beaver Valley Velo | 25 |
Place | Bib # | Name | Team | Laps Down | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's Cat 1/2/3 | |||||
1 | 621 | Stephen Cummings | Pro Bikes | - | 59:25 |
2 | 625 | Michael Mihalik | Freddie Fu Cycling Team | - | 1:00:07 |
3 | 629 | Joseph Ruggery | Freddie Fu Cycling Team | - | 1:00:50 |
4 | 632 | Robert Spreng | Dirty Harry's | - | 1:00:55 |
5 | 626 | Samuel Morrison | Ag3r/ButlerHeathSystem | - | 1:01:24 |
6 | 622 | Andy Gorski | - | - | 1:01:37 |
7 | 633 | Andy Wiedrich | - | - | 1:01:59 |
8 | 635 | Brett Rothmeyer | - | - | 1:03:18 |
9 | 624 | Chris Mayhew | JBV Coaching | - | 1:04:39 |
10 | 627 | Gerry Pflug | Salsa/SPK/Pro Bikes | - | 1:05:00 |
11 | 634 | Samson McHugh | University of Pittsburgh | - | 1:05:03 |
12 | 638 | Eric Lundgren | Iron City Bikes | 1 | 59:34 |
13 | 982 | Jordan Villella | - | 1 | 59:48 |
14 | 636 | Ryan Nye | - | 1 | 1:00:24 |
15 | 631 | Gunnar Shogren | Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling | 1 | 1:00:25 |
16 | 628 | Gary Rodosta | Breakaway Velo | 1 | 1:00:50 |
17 | 789 | Robert Gottlieb | - | 1 | 1:01:50 |
- | 637 | Montana Miller | - | - | DNF |
- | 630 | Todd Schoeni | Pro Bikes | - | DNS |
Women Cat 1/2/3 | |||||
1 | 459 | Betsy Shogren | Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling | - | 52:25 |
2 | 417 | Gray Patton | National Velo/Trek of Pgh/Prographics | 1 | 46:50 |
3 | 424 | Traci Rodosta | Breakaway Velo/NOBC/Team Desire Title | 1 | 47:29 |
4 | 462 | Stephanie Swan | Iron City Bikes | 1 | 48:25 |
5 | 413 | Emily Moy | - | 1 | 51:13 |
6 | 406 | Eryn Hughes | Velomuse/Koeles Cycling Club | 2 | 48:11 |
Men's Cat 3/4 | |||||
1 | 985 | Jacob Grantham | - | - | 46:32 |
2 | 951 | Joseph Lydic | Steel City Endurance | - | 47:01 |
3 | 957 | Mike Quigley | Pro Bikes | - | 47:04 |
4 | 953 | Duncan Oliver | West Virginia University Cycling | - | 47:18 |
5 | 948 | Ed Krall | Indiana Regional Medical Center | - | 47:27 |
6 | 372 | John Heffner | - | - | 47:57 |
7 | 944 | Kyle Centrella | Dynaflo Racing | - | 48:29 |
8 | 949 | Todd Latocha | West Virginia University | - | 48:36 |
9 | 977 | Darin Shriver | DPS Penn Cycling | - | 49:08 |
10 | 980 | Ben Hay | - | - | 49:23 |
11 | 947 | Keith Hower | DPS Penn Cycling | - | 49:23 |
12 | 943 | Timm Bauer | Team CF - Penn | - | 49:23 |
13 | 368 | Marc Glass | - | - | 49:33 |
14 | 955 | Donald Powers | Pro Bikes / Twin Six | - | 50:22 |
15 | 942 | Chris Baker | Breakaway Velo | - | 50:48 |
16 | 986 | Evan Robinson | - | - | 50:48 |
17 | 984 | Douglas Riegner | - | - | 50:48 |
18 | 975 | Derek Reager | Sargent Electric Koeles Cycling Club | - | 50:59 |
19 | 979 | Matthew Tinkey | Maxxis/HighlandTraining.net | - | 51:24 |
20 | 952 | Rick Neff | - | - | 52:00 |
21 | 950 | William Westover | Iron City Bikes | - | 52:28 |
22 | 945 | Patrick Conneely | Pro Graphics Cycling | - | 52:39 |
23 | 459 | Betsy Shogren | - | - | 53:18 |
24 | 263 | Aaron Bennett | - | 1 | 46:58 |
25 | 978 | Henry Dimmick | - | 1 | 49:14 |
26 | 981 | Joe Liston | - | 1 | 49:23 |
27 | 983 | Adam Newman | - | 1 | 49:50 |
28 | 946 | Gary Dugovich | Beaver Valley Velo | 1 | 50:48 |
- | 982 | Jordan Villella | - | - | DNF |
- | 954 | Rick Plowman | ProGraphics | - | DNS |
- | 976 | Todd Schoeni | Pro Bikes | - | DNS |
- | 697 | Christian Schott | - | - | DNF |
- | 634 | Samson McHugh | - | - | DNF |
Men's Cat 4 | |||||
1 | 298 | Jason Cyr | - | - | 50:30 |
2 | 293 | Jason Berardinelli | DPS Penn | - | 50:53 |
3 | 285 | Derek Reager | Sargent Electric Koeles Cycling Club | - | 50:54 |
4 | 269 | Ryan Day | - | - | 51:47 |
5 | 284 | Ryan Post | West Virginia University | - | 51:59 |
6 | 289 | Shawn Wahl | - | - | 52:22 |
7 | 264 | Kean Bird | Breakaway Velo | - | 52:50 |
8 | 299 | Christopher Beech | - | - | 54:35 |
9 | 276 | Dylan Kirchner | - | - | 54:38 |
10 | 275 | Matt Kettering | vomit spreader | 1 | 48:08 |
11 | 254 | Michael Appel | DPS Penn | 1 | 48:43 |
12 | 263 | Aaron Bennett | Steel City Endurance | 1 | 48:47 |
13 | 279 | Darren McNeill | CycleLife/Darrenmcneillphoto.com | 1 | 48:52 |
14 | 295 | Mark Briercheck | - | 1 | 49:25 |
15 | 281 | J.r. Petsko | Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling | 1 | 49:30 |
16 | 270 | Ryan Flesher | Team Crash Cart | 1 | 49:33 |
17 | 290 | Paul Wilczek | GlobalRide | 1 | 50:01 |
18 | 272 | Greg Genna | U. Pitt | 1 | 50:11 |
19 | 273 | Jeff Gernert | Greene County Cycling Club | 1 | 50:22 |
20 | 890 | Adam Young | - | 1 | 50:44 |
21 | 286 | Robert Sedgewick | Morningside Velo/Biketek | 1 | 50:47 |
22 | 296 | Joseph Donzella | - | 1 | 51:42 |
23 | 271 | Greg Flood | Steel City Endurance | 1 | 51:52 |
24 | 280 | Kirk Morrison | AG3R - ButlerHealthSystem | 1 | 51:52 |
25 | 262 | Scott Bash | - | 1 | 52:05 |
26 | 288 | Greg Tarr | DPS Penn | 1 | 52:37 |
27 | 267 | Greg Calvetti | Ft. Couch Potatoes | 1 | 52:39 |
28 | 283 | Rick Plowman | ProGraphics | 1 | 54:41 |
29 | 294 | Dustin Wehler | - | 1 | 54:43 |
30 | 297 | Greg Deusenberry | - | 1 | 54:59 |
31 | 265 | Dean Brandt | Dreaming Ant | 2 | 48:13 |
32 | 282 | John Pillo | - | 2 | 48:59 |
33 | 266 | Ryan Busch | - | 2 | 49:14 |
34 | 783 | Mike Swope | - | 2 | 50:26 |
35 | 268 | Steven Danforth | - | 2 | 51:03 |
36 | 893 | Ian Wentworth | - | 2 | 52:08 |
37 | 292 | Tracey Webor | - | 2 | 53:21 |
- | 277 | Patrick Linn | - | DNF | - |
- | 278 | Alan Lucas | Morningside Velo | DNF | - |
- | 287 | Ray Sielski | Ag3r - Butler Health System | DNF | - |
- | 291 | Scott Benson | - | DNF | - |
- | 891 | Nehemiah McHugh | - | DNF | - |
- | 892 | Kevin Barton | - | DNF | - |
Women Cat 4 | |||||
1 | 888 | Nina Wilczek | GlobalRide | - | 48:07 |
2 | 895 | Pam Milavec | - | - | 52:08 |
3 | 887 | Stacie Truszkowski | Steel City Endurance | - | 52:49 |
4 | 894 | Michelle Johnson | - | 1 | 45:45 |
5 | 896 | Laurie Johnston | - | 1 | 47:47 |
6 | 884 | Alyssa Gaebel | Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill | 1 | 46:06 |
7 | 882 | Kate Bennett | Steel City Endurance | 1 | 49:27 |
8 | 885 | Holly Gatto | - | 1 | 52:06 |
9 | 883 | Joann Dugovich | Beaver Valley Velo | 2 | 45:40 |
10 | 886 | Dana Tinkey | HighlandTraining.net/Maxxis | 2 | 49:31 |
- | 808 | Suzanne Atkinson | Steel City Endurance | - | DNS |
Masters 40+ | |||||
1 | 774 | Andy Gorski | - | - | 45:30 |
2 | 780 | Gerry Pflug | Salsa/SPK/Pro Bikes | - | 46:06 |
3 | 782 | Gunnar Shogren | Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling | - | 47:03 |
4 | 788 | James Wright | - | - | 51:32 |
5 | 784 | Jeff Guy | ChamRahk Cycling | - | 51:43 |
6 | 771 | Jay Downs | ChamRahk Cycling | 1 | 46:06 |
7 | 772 | William Ehler | UPMC Cycling Performance | 1 | 46:17 |
8 | 787 | Matt Cozza | Pro Bikes | 1 | 46:36 |
9 | 777 | Stephen Marlette | Ag3r-Butler-HealthSystem | 1 | 46:42 |
10 | 775 | Fritz Kessler | Breakaway Velo | 1 | 47:32 |
11 | 978 | Henry Dimmick | - | 1 | 47:32 |
12 | 786 | Joel Harris | - | 1 | 50:48 |
13 | 776 | John Maher | Cornell Cycling | 1 | 51:37 |
14 | 779 | Kirk Morrison | AG3R - ButlerHealthSystem | 2 | 45:44 |
15 | 783 | Mike Swope | Team Athens p/b KT Prototype | 2 | 49:46 |
16 | 778 | Michael Miller | WV Night Club | 2 | 50:55 |
- | 773 | Michael Ellis | UPMC Cycling Performance | - | DNF |
- | 785 | Kim Butler | - | - | DNF |
- | 789 | Robert Gottlieb | - | - | DNF |
- | 770 | Kean Bird | Breakaway Velo | - | DNS |
- | 781 | Justin Pokrivka | Pro Bikes/Cohen & Associates | - | DNS |
Single Speed | |||||
1 | 382 | Gerry Pflug | Salsa/SPK/Pro Bikes | - | 47:59 |
2 | 380 | Montana Miller | Speedgoat / Wilderness Voyageurs | - | 49:10 |
3 | 379 | Josh Matta | Thick Bikes | - | 49:40 |
4 | 368 | Marc Glass | Breakaway Velos | - | 50:20 |
5 | 384 | Donald Powers | Pro Bikes / Twin Six | - | 50:48 |
6 | 381 | Morgan Miller | WV Night Club | - | 51:24 |
7 | 385 | Bill Westover | Thick Bikes | - | 52:25 |
8 | 374 | Robert Lochner | Iron City Bikes | - | 52:45 |
9 | 399 | Michael Tressler | - | - | 53:17 |
DNF | 372 | John Heffner | Iron City Bikes | - | - |
DNS | 383 | Justin Pokrivka | Pro Bikes/Cohen & Associates | - | - |
Juniors 12 - 18 | |||||
1 | 597 | Tyler Mower | Team Citius | - | 52:59 |
2 | 596 | Shawn Geiger | - | - | 52:59 |